Horse Show Results

Our show team travels to shows at least once a month. These range from local jumper shows to out of state USEA rated events. Coaching is available to all students. If there is a show not on the schedule that someone would like to go to, please contact Sarah directly to see if it can be fit in.







Carousel Farms May 2017

Devon Keeley Major Training 1 - 66% 1st place
Devon Keeley Major Training 2 - 68% 1st place
Kate Vanderbeck Willow Intro B - 69% 1st place
Kate Vanderbeck Willow Intro C - 69 1st place
 

Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials May 2017

Ali Cooper Rosie Beginner Novice HT 1st place
Ellie Monaco Mosby Beginner Novice CT 1st place
 

Bucks County Horse Park April 2017

Sarah Stinneford Mosby Beginner Novice 1st place
 

Dressage at USET April 2017

Devon Keeley Major Training Test 1 1st place
Devon Keeley Major Training Test 2 2nd place
Laura Shanon Timber Intro A 1st place
Laura Shanon Timber Intro B 1st place
Laura Shanon Timber Intro C 2nd place
Sara Picone Lady Intro B 3rd place
Sara Picone Lady Intro C 6th place
 

Bit O' Woods March 2017

Ali Cooper Rosie Intro B 1st place
Ali Cooper Rosie Intro C 1st place
Lindsay Oliver Kidd Beginner Novice A 5th place
 

HPNJ March 2017

Laura Shanon Timber Intro A 3rd place
Laura Shanon Timber Intro B 1st place
Laura Shanon Timber Intro C 5th place
Sara Picone Lady Intro B 2nd place
Sara Picone Lady Intro C 2nd place
 

Dressage at HPNJ February 2017

Ellie Canada Beginner Novice Test A 3rd place
Ellie Canada Beginner Novice Test B 4th place
Sara S Patrick Beginner Novice Test A 1st place
Sara S Patrick Beginner Novice Test B 2nd place
Sara P Lady Intro A 3rd place
Sara P Lady Intro B 3rd place
Sara P Lady Intro C 1st place
Kym Neville Intro A 2nd place
Kym Neville Intro B 2nd place
Emily L Moo Intro B 5th place
 

Dressage at HPNJ January 2017

Ashley Rue Novice Test A 3rd place
Ashley Rue Novice Test B 6th place *TIP Award*
Sara S Patrick Beginner Novice Test A 5th place
Sara S Patrick Beginner Novice Test B 6th place
Sara P Lady Intro A 1st place
Sara P Lady Intro B 1st place
Sara P Lady Intro C 1st place
 

Bucks County Horse Trials November 2016

Sara Schwandt Patrick Elementary 2nd place
Ashley Mucha Rue Novice 5th place
 

Flora Lea Horse Trials October 2016

Sarah Stinneford Mosby Beginner Novice 6th Place
Sara Schwandt Patrick Starter 1st place
 

Kent School Horse Trials October 2016

Sarah Stinneford Mosby Beginner Novice 3rd Place
Ashley Mucha Rue Novice 5th place
 

Burgundy Hollow HT September 2016

Ashley Mucha Rue BN Horse Trials 2nd Place
Marley Simpson Mosby Starter Horse Trials 1st place
Hallie Arias Canada Mix n Match 3rd Place
*Team Champions of 2016 Series*
 

Applewood Dressage Show June 2016

Sara Schwandt Patrick Starter CT 2nd Place
Alexa Gerstel Moo Starter CT 1st place
 

Oxbow Stables June 2016

Ellie Monaco Canada Starter Horse Trials 1st Place
Marley Simpson Mosby Starter Horse Trials 3rd place
Alexa Gerstel Moo Beginner Novice CT 5th place
Caroline McKenna Lyric Starter CT 2nd place
Laura Shanon Timber Intro A 1st place
Laura Shanon Timber Intro B 1st place
Sara Picone Lady Intro A 2nd place
Sara Picone Lady Intro B 2nd place
 

Oxbow Stables May 2016

Ashley Mucha Rue Dressage BN Test A 1st Place
Ashley Mucha Rue Dressage BN Test B 2nd Place
Marley Simpson Mosby Starter Horse Trials 5th Place
Kate Vanderbeck Kidd Starter Horse Trials 3rd Place
 

Applewood Dressage Show May 2016

Sara Picone Lady Intro Test A 2nd Place
Sara Picone Lady Intro Test B 2nd Place
 

Kent Recognized Horse Trials May 2016

Ashley Mucha Rue Beginner Novice 4th Place, Reserve Champion TIP Award
Emily Maher May Beginner Novice 7th Place
 

Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials May 2016

Ashley Mucha Rue Beginner Novice 5th Place
Emily Maher May Beginner Novice 3rd Place
Kate Vanderbeck Kidd Beginner Novice 3rd Place
*High Point Team Award for the Show*
 

Bucks County Friday Evening Eventing April 2016

Ashley Mucha Rue Beginner Novice 6th Place
Emily Maher May Beginner Novice 5th Place
Sara Schwandt Patrick Elementary 6th Place
Kate Vanderbeck Kidd Elementary 3rd Place
 

West Milford Jumper Show April 2016

Marley Simpson Mosby Itty Bitty Jumpers 3,6,5
Alexa Gerstel Canada Itty Bitty Jumpers 2,5,7
 

Oxbow Stables Combine Test April 2016

Kaitlin Kopshaw Skunk Elementary 1st
Sara Piccone Lady Intro A 3rd
Sara Piccone Lady Intro B 2nd
Ellie Monaco Canada   3rd
Devon Keeley Major   5th
 

West Milford Equestrian Jumper Show

Ashley Mucha Rue Level 0 Jumpers 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Champion
Kristine Maloscay Moo Itty Bitty Jumpers 1st, 2nd, 5th, Reserve Champion
 

Dressage at Horse Park of NJ February 2015

Devon Keeley Major BN Test A 1st Place
Devon Keeley Major BN Test B 2nd Place
Ellie Monaco Canada BN Test A 4th Place
Ellie Monaco Canada BN Test B 4th Place
Kaitlin Kopshaw Mystic BN Intro A 2nd Place
Kaitlin Kopshaw Mystic BN Intro B 4th Place
 

Oxbow Stables November 2015

Marley Simpson Mosby BN Combine Test 2nd Place
Devon Keeley Major BN Test A 1st Place
Katie Vanderbeck   Starter CT 1st Place
 

WMEC Jumper Show October 2015

Alexa Gerstel     2,2,3, Reserve Champion
Lindsay Oliver     5, 7
Kristine Malocsay     4,4,4
 

Saddle Ridge Jumper Show September 2015

Jenny O'Connell Canada   1,2,3 Champion
Emily Gachko Major   4,4
Kristine Malocsay Moo   2,3,3
Marley Simpson Mosby   5
 

OnCourse Jumper Show September 2015

Marley Simpson Mosby   1,2, Reserve Champion
Hallie Arias Canada   3,3,4
 

Windy Hollow Hunt Dressage August 2015

Sarah Stinneford Rori 2nd Level Test 2 63%
Sarah Stinneford Rori 2nd Level Test 3 60%
 

Oxbow Stables CT July 2015

Caroline McKenna Lyric Starter CT 1st Place
Kelsey Novo Neville Elementary CT 3rd Place
 

Applewood Dressage / Combine Test - June 2015

Ashley Mucha Rue Starter CT 5th Place
 

Sussex County Benefit Jumper Show - June 2015

Marley Simpson Neville Itty Bitty Jumpers 2nd, 2nd
Caroline McKenna Lyric Itty Bitty Jumpers 3rd, 4th
 

Windy Hollow Hunt Dressage Show - June 2015

DAY 1
Sarah Stinneford Rori 1st Level Test 3 1st Place (71%)
Sarah Stinneford Rori 2nd Level Test 1 1st Place (61.9%)
 
DAY 2
Sarah Stinneford Rori 2nd Level Test 1 1st Place (64.3%)
Sarah Stinneford Rori 2nd Level Test 2 1st Place ( 69.4%)
 

West Milford Equestrian Center - June 2015

Megan Berthiaume Rue Itty Bitty Jumpers 2nd, 3rd, 5th
Lexi Krol Vera High Child/Adult Jumpers 2nd 3rd, 4th
 

Applewood Schooling CT - May 2015

Sarah Stinneford Rori Training Level 1st Place
 

Flora Lea Horse Trail - May 2015

Sarah Stinneford Rori Open Training 5th / 11 riders
 

Burgundy Hollow HT - May 2015

Katie Vanderbeck Neville BN mix n' match 2nd Place
 

West Milford Equestrian Center - April 2015

Lexi Krol Vera High Child Adult Jumpers 3rd, 5th, 6th Place
 

West Milford Equestrian Center - April 2015

Lexi Krol Vera High Adult Jumpers 1st Place
Megan B Dobby Level 0 Jumpers 3rd, 5th Place
Caroline McKenna Lyric itty bitty jumpers 3rd, 4th Place
 

Dressage Show at the USET - April 2015

Sarah Stinneford Rori Prelim Test A 1st Place
Sarah Stinneford Rori Trianing Test B 2nd Place
Katie Vanderbeck Neville Beginner Novice Test A 5th Place
 

West Milford Equestrian Center Jumper Show - March 2015

Lexi Krol Vera Low Children's Jumpers 1, 3, Reserve Champion
Katie Vanderbeck   Itty bitty Jumpers 2, 2, Reserve Champion
Emily Maher   Itty Bitty Jumpers 3, 4
 

Black River Farm Jumper Show - March 2015

Lexi Krol Vera Level 1 Jumpers 4th Place
 

Waredaca Classic 3 Day - 2014

Sarah Stinneford Roman Candle   18th Place
 

Flora Lea - 2014

Sarah Stinneford Roman Candle Open Training 4th Place
 

Oxbow Stables - August 2014

Lexi Krol Pippin Beginner Novice CT 1st Place
Sara Schwandt Canada Beginnner Novice HT 2nd Place
Adrianna Altamirano Socks Beginner Novice HT 2nd Place
Adrianna Altamirano Sambuca Intro C Dressage & BN Test A 2nd, 2nd Place
Susan Lue Surprise Elementary CT 5th Place
 

Riga Meadows - 2014

Sarah Stinneford Roman Candle Open Training 3rd Place
 

Bucks County Horse Park Schooling Combine Test - April 2014

Sara Schwandt Otto Starter CT 1st Place
Sarah Stinneford Darwin Beginner Novice CT 1st Place
Sarah Stinneford Rori Novice CT 1st Place
 

Horse Park of New Jersey Dressage Schooling Show - March 2014

Sara Schwandt Canada Beginner Novice Test B 3rd Place
Sara Schwandt Canada Novice Test A 1st Place
Alexis Krol Pippin Beginner Novice Test A 1st Place
Alexis Krol Pippin Beginner Novice Test B 2nd Place
Sarah Stinneford Darwin Beginner Novice Test B 2nd Place
Sarah Stinneford Darwin Novice Test A 2nd Place
Sarah Stinneford Rori Novice Test B 1st Place
Sarah Stinneford Rori Training Test A 1st Place
 

Bucks County Horse Trials - August 11, 2013

Sara Miller Canada Beginner Novice 3rd Place
Samantha Moore Neville Elementary CT 1st Place
Sarah Stinneford Darwin Beginner Novice 1st Place
       

Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials - July 21, 2013

Lauren Karwoski Brit Beginner Novice Group 1 1st Place
Sara Miller Canada Beginner Novice Group 2 1st Place
Sarah Stinneford Darwin Beginner Novice Group 3 3rd Place
       

BCHP Combine Test

Alaina M Neville Intro B 1st Place
Alaina M Neville Intro C 3rd Place
       

USPC Dressage at USET

Sarah Stinneford Pippin Intro A 1st Place
Sarah Stinneford Pippin Intro B 2nd Place
Sarah Stinneford Pippin Intro C 1st Place
       

Shaggy Horse Show

Christa M Surprise Pleasure Division Champion
Christa M Surprise Jumpers 3rd Place
Lauren K Neville Jumpers 6th Place
Sam M Neville Jumpers 1st, 3rd, 4th
       

Flora Lea Horse Trials - September 29 - 30, 2012

Sarah Stinneford Rori Preliminary 4th Place
Katie Cantine Mia Beginner Novice 1st Place
Brianna Zimmerman Blue Beginner Novice 4th Place
       

Bucks County Horse Trials - September 9, 2012

Katie Cantine Mia Beginner Novice 1st Place
Brianna Zimmerman Blue Beginner Novice Rider 5th Place
       

American Eventing Championships - September 6 - 9, 2012

Sarah Stinneford Rori Training Horse 12th Place
       

Waredaca Horse Trials - August 18, 2012

Katie Cantine Mia Beginner Novice 4th Place
       

Fair Hill Horse Trails, 2012

Sarah Stinneford Rori Training Level HT 3rd Place
       

Horse Park of NJ Horse Trials - July 28, 2012

Sarah Stinneford Rori Training Level HT 2nd Place
       

Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials - July 22, 2012

Christa Menechino Surprise BN Mix N' Match 1st Place
Katie Cantine Mia BN Mix N' Match 2nd Place
Nicole Doering Henry BN HT 3rd Place
Brianna Zimmerman Blue Starter HT 5th Place
       

Highpoint Equestrian Center HT - July 8, 2012

Katie Cantine Mia Beginner Novice HT 1st Place
Christa Menechino Surprise Beginner Novice HT 2nd Place
Brianna Zimmerman Blue Starter HT 2nd Place
Sophia Cantine Hufflepuff Intro CT 1st Place
       

Horse Park of New Jersey HT - June 30, 2012

Sarah Stinneford Rori Training Level HT 4th Place
       

Buck County Horse Trials - June 17, 2012

Sarah Stinneford Rori Preliminary / Training 2nd Place
       

Virginia Horse Trials - May 24, 2012

Sarah Stinneford Rori Training Level 1th Place
       

Plantation Field Horse Trials - May 12, 2012

Sarah Stinneford Rori Training Level 5th Place
       

Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials - May 6, 2012

Katie Cantine Mia BN HT 1st Place
Brianna Zimmerman Neville Mix and Match 2nd Place
Nicole Doering Henry Mix and Match 1st Place
Lauren Karwoski Brit Starter HT 5th Place
Mel Harrigan Honey Intro HT 3rd Place
Christa Menechino Surprise BN Test B 2nd plac
Our team came in 1st Place in the Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials Team Challenge
       

Plantation Field Horse Trials - April 14-15, 2012

Sarah Stinneford Rori Training Level 11th Place
       

Dressage at the USET - April 1, 2012

Sophia Cantine Hufflepuff Intro A 1st Place
Sophia Cantine Hufflepuff Intro B 5th Place
       
Brianna Zimmerman Neville Spotted Bottom Intro B 3th Place
Brianna Zimmerman Neville Spotted Bottom Intro C 10th Place
       
Katie Cantine Mia Training 1 1st Place
Katie Cantine Mia Training 3 1st Place
       
Nicole Doering Henry Training 1 1st Place
Nicole Doering Henry Training 2 1st Place
 

Bit O' Woods - March 18, 2012

Brianna Zimmerman Neville Spotted Bottom Intro A 1st Place
Brianna Zimmerman Neville Spotted Bottom Intro B 2nd Place
Brianna Zimmerman Neville Spotted Bottom Clear round jumping at Starter
       
Katie Cantine Mama Mia Beginner Novice Test A 1st Place
Katie Cantine Mama Mia Beginner Novice Test B 2nd Place
Katie Cantine Mama Mia Clear round jump at Beginner Novice
       
Nicole Doering Henry Beginner Novice Test A 2nd Place
Nicole Doering Henry Beginner Novice Test B 3rd Place
Nicole Doering Henry Clear round jump at Beginner Novice  
       
Sarah Stinneford Roman Candle Training Test B 1st Place
Sarah Stinneford Roman Candle Prelim Test B 1st Place